{{ AFP National Site
s

Endorsers

July 22, 2014

Current Candidates for Office

  • Alan Schlesinger, Candidate for Congressional District 18
  • Derek Hankerson, Candidate for Senate District 6
  • Greg Feldman, Candidate for Senate District 6
  • Walter Osborne, Candidate for Senate District 10
  • Edward DeAguilera, Candidate for Senate District 12
  • Monique Miller, Candidate for Senate District 16
  • Lloyd French, Candidate for Senate District 16
  • Tony Caso, Candidate for Senate District 20
  • Zahid Roy, Candidate for Senate District 20
  • Joe Negron, Candidate for Senate District 32
  • Brandon Cannon, Candidate for Senate District 32
  • Gloria Robertson-Wiggins, Candidate for House District 1
  • Jamie Tabisz-Smith, Candidate for House District 3
  • Bob Cortes, Candidate for House District 30
  • Scott Sturgill, Candidate for House District 30
  • Jennifer Sullivan, Candidate for House District 30
  • Stephen Facella, Candidate for House District 44
  • Mo Pearson, Candidate for House District 47
  • Tim Street, Candidate for House District 53 
  • Larry Ahern, Candidate for House District 66
  • Terry Cramer, Candidate for House District 77
  • Stuart Mears, Candidate for House District 86
  • Martin Feigenbaum, Candidate for House District 100 
  • John Paul Alvarez, Candidate for House District 100

 

Florida Elected Officials

  • Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater
  • Congressman John Mica, Congressional District 7
  • Senator Alan Hays (R-Umatilla)
  • Representative Janet Adkins (R-Fernandina Beach)
  • Representative Warren Keith Perry (R-Gainseville)
  • Representative Travis Hutson (R-Palm Coast)
  • Representative Marlene O’Toole (R-The Villages)
  • Representative John Wood (R-Haines City)
  • Representative Bruce Antone (D-Orlando)
  • Representative John Tobia (R-Satellite Beach)
  • Representative Cary Pigman (R-Sebring)
  • Representative Jake Raburn (R-Valrico)
  • Representative Dan Raulerson (R-Plant City)
  • Representative Ross Spano (R-Riverview)
  • Representative Ray Rodrigues (R-Fort Myers)
  • Representative Dane Eagle (R-Cape Coral)
  • Representative Mary Lynn Magar (R-Hobe Sound)
  • Representative Erik Fresen (R-Miami)
  • Representative Jose Felix Diaz (R-Miami)
  • Representative Neil Combee (R-Polk City)
  • Representative Greg Steube (R-Sarasota)
  • Representative Matt Caldwell (R-Ft. Myers)
  • Representative Mike Hill (R-Pensacola)
  • Representative Jimmie Smith (R-Inverness)
  • Representative Debbie Mayfield (R-Vero Beach)
  • Representative Gayle Harrell (R-Port St. Lucie)
  • Former Representative Dave Hood (R-Daytona Beach)
  • Commissioner Vanessa Baugh, Manatee County
  • Sandy Graves, Pasco County State Committeewoman
  • Christian Ziegler, Sarasota County State Committeeman

 

Groups & Organizations

  • Conservative Liberty Alliance
  • Space Coast Patriots
  • Ronald Reagan Clubs of Florida
  • Brevard County Citizens Coalition
  • Leesburg Regional Tea Party
  • The Villages Tea Party
  • Collier Liberty Alliance
  • The Martin 9/12 Tea Party Committee
  • Florida Political Press
  • Florida Rattle Tale
  • Tea Party Manatee
  • Bear Witness Central
  • Flagler County Tea Party
  • SWFL 9.12 Project Inc.
  • Brevard Republican Women’s Club
  • Tamarac/Margate/Coconut Creek Republican Club
  • American Citizens League
  • Lakewood Ranch Republican Club
Former Candidates for Office
  • Bill Gunter, Candidate for HD 36 (Special Election)
  • Peter Iler, Candidate for Senate District 11
  • Ron Rushing, Candidate for Senate District 15
  • John Korsak, Candidate for Senate District 17
  • Rob Wallace, Candidate for Senate District 17
  • Former Rep. Rachel Burgin (R-Riverview), Candidate for Senate District 24
  • Melanie Peterson, Candidate for Senate District 25
  • Geoff Sommers, Candidate for Senate District 25
  • Chris Smithmyer, Candidate for Senate District 31
  • Juan Selaya, Candidate for Senate District 33
  • Mike Lameyer, Candidate for Senate District 34
  • John D. Couriel, Candidate for Senate District 35
  • John W. Nobles, Candidate for State House District 2
  • Eddy G. Holman, Candidate for House District 5
  • Kim Kendall, Candidate for House District 17
  • Rebecca Sharp, Candidate for House District 17
  • Michael Cornish, Candidate for House District 24
  • Christina Spencer-Kephart, Candidate for House District 25
  • Franklin Perez, Candidate for House District 28
  • Jeffery Onest, Candidate for House District 29
  • Salvador Gutierrez, Candidate for Senate District 39
  • Scott Hopes, Candidate for Senate District 39
  • John W. Lindsey, Jr., Candidate for House District 41
  • Marco Peña, Candidate for House Distrct 49
  • Laureen Trent, Candidate for House District 53
  • Tres Holton, Candidate for House District 53
  • Joe Wicker, Candidate for House District 59
  • Mike Floyd, Candidate for House District 59
  • Betty Jo Tompkins, Candidate for House District 59
  • Philip Tropea, Candidate for House District 65
  • Robert McCann, Candidate for House District 73
  • Michael Grant, Candidate for House District 76
  • Chauncey Solinger, Candidate for House District 76
  • Chris Berardi, Candidate for House District 77
  • Jonathan Martin, Candidate for House District 78
  • James Ryan O’Hara, Candidate for House District 81
  • Calvin D. Turnquest, Candidate for House District 82
  • Tami Donnally, Candidate for House District 86
  • Sean Michael Kasper, Candidate for House District 90
  • James Gleason, Candidate for House District 97
  • Elizabeth Ann “Libby” Eddy, Candidate for House District 99
  • Peter Richter, Candidate for House District 106
  • David Bolduc, Candidate for House District 106
  • Alex Dominguez, Candidate for House District 112
  • Amory Bodin, Candidate for House District 114
  • Bob Black, Candidate for Congressional District 4
  • Former Rep. Fred Costello, Candidate for Congressional District 6
  • Richard Clark, Candidate for Congressional District 6
  • Todd Long, Candidate for Congressional District 9
  • Darren Ayers, Candidate for Congressional District 13
  • Byron Donalds, Candidate for Congressional District 19
  • Former Rep. Gary Aubuchon, Candidate for Congressional District 19
  • Karen Harrington, Candidate for Congressional District 23
  • Brian Iannucci, Candidate for St. Johns County Commission, District One
  • Keri Lewis, Candidate for Brevard County School Board, District 4
  • Sharon Calvert, Candidate for Hillsborough County Commission, District 2
  • Chris Gregg, Candidate for Pasco County Commission, District 3
  • John “Ski” Pietruszewski, Candidate for Martin County Sheriff
  • Rodney “Smokey” Smithley, Candidate for Manatee County Supervisor of Election
  • John A. Coloń, Candidate for Manatee County Commission
  • William “Bill” McDaniel, Jr., Candidate for Collier County Commission, District 3
  • Margaret Iuculano, Candidate for Hillsborough County Commission, District 6
  • Michael A. Gordon, Candidate for Hernando County School Board
  • Regina A. Weiler, Candidate for Brevard County State Committeewoman
  • Alan Kelso, Candidate for St. Johns County Commission, District 5
  • T. Cameron Coward, Candidate for Baker County Sheriff
  • Don Stephenson, Candidate for Pasco County School Board

Join Our Fight

The road to economic freedom starts here.
Join a network of AFP activists in important issue battles across the country, get the inside scoop with breaking news updates and policy alerts, and be the first to hear about special events near your home.  Help us fight for a better tomorrow.  Together, we can work for lower taxes, less government spending, and greater economic freedom for everyone.

Your Information

[contact-form-7 id="544" title="Subscribe"] ×